Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
JoCo Cruise 2020
has ended
Create Your Own Event
JoCo Cruise 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Performers/Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Gaming
Live Podcast
Main Concert
Office Hours
Party
Q&A / Panel
Reading / Performance
Shadow Cruise
Signing
Workshop
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Performers/Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Saturday
, March 7
Atrium
11:00am •
Info Desk Hours
11:00am •
Twitt-arr Help Desk
B.B. King's
4:30pm •
All Helper Meeting
10:00pm •
New Monkey Karaoke
11:30pm •
New Monkey Dance Party w/Riz Rollins
Crafting Room (Microsoft Studio)
10:00pm •
Sew It Up
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
2:00pm •
Speed Meeting
10:30pm •
Bar Crawl
EXC
8:00pm •
Video Gaming Grand Opening
Explorer's Lounge Stage
10:30pm •
Comedy Monkeys
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
10:30pm •
Escape Room: An Epic Quest
Holodeck (Crow's Nest Presentation Area)
10:30pm •
Geology of the Caribbean
Hudson Room
6:15pm •
Room Unavailable
Lido Deck
4:30pm •
"Once More unto the Breach, Dear Friends" Sail Away Reception
Lido Market
1:00pm •
Unlock: Tabletop Escape Room Adventure
1:00pm •
Game Library Lending Drop-off/Check-in
9:30pm •
Nighttime Quiet Zone
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
5:30pm •
Dinner (Red Team)
8:00pm •
Dinner (Gold Team)
Mainstage
3:00pm •
Orientation
5:30pm •
Main Concert (Gold Team) - “...and a Busy Bowl for the Table” Opening Night Appetizer
8:00pm •
Main Concert (Red Team) - “...and a Busy Bowl for the Table” Opening Night Appetizer
10:00pm •
The Adventure Zone: 2tenanny
11:30pm •
Cats Too: The Mewsikhull
Ocean Bar
10:30pm •
Polymonkey Meetup & Mixer
Pinnacle Bar
3:00pm •
Work-Life Analysis
10:30pm •
Monkey Caching
Tasman Room
5:00pm •
Room Unavailable
7:30pm •
Private Event
10:30pm •
Blood on the Clocktower
Upper Main Dining Room
5:00pm •
Game Library Grand Opening
5:00pm •
Cardboard Concierge Hours
Whole Ship
7:00am •
Theme: Welcome, New Monkeys!
4:10pm •
Safety (Lifeboat) Drill
5:00pm •
Sail Away
Sunday
, March 8
Atrium
10:00am •
Info Desk Hours
4:00pm •
Twitt-arr Help Desk
B.B. King's
9:30am •
The ASMoRning Show, with Cap'n Smoothington J. Whispers
9:30pm •
Sea Monkey Karaoke
11:45pm •
Release the Bats, Episode 3
Billboard Onboard
4:00pm •
Billboard Onboard Happy Hour
Crafting Room (Microsoft Studio)
9:00am •
Build-A-Korok
2:30pm •
Painting with Colored Pencils
9:45pm •
Henna on The Sea
11:00pm •
Sew It Up
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
8:00am •
Daytime Quiet Zone
10:00pm •
Geek Out! Team Trivia Tournament (SPONSORED EVENT)
EXC
10:00am •
Video Game Librarian Hours
8:00pm •
Video Game Librarian Hours
10:00pm •
Rock Band 2 Guitar Battle
Explorer's Lounge Stage
4:00pm •
Paper Bag Theater (Improv Icebreaker)
10:00pm •
Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Guide/Service Dogs
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
9:45am •
Friends of Bill W.
12:00pm •
Bruise Cruise: The Board Game
3:00pm •
Lock Picking 101
10:00pm •
Egyptian Hieroglyphs
Holodeck (Crow's Nest Presentation Area)
10:00pm •
Trail of Lightning Book Club
Hudson Room
4:00pm •
Too-Young-for-Club-HAL Roll Call
6:15pm •
Room Unavailable
10:00pm •
JoustMania!
Lido Market
9:30pm •
Nighttime Quiet Zone
10:30pm •
Teen Tabletop Game Hangout
Lido Pool Area
2:30pm •
Lounging by the Pool with DJ Riz
Lower Main Dining Room
11:00pm •
Call of Cthulhu: Spring Break at the Lodge
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
5:00pm •
Dinner (Red Team)
7:30pm •
Dinner (Gold Team)
Mainstage
5:00pm •
Main Concert (Gold Team) - Joyelle Nicole Johnson; Myq Kaplan; My Brother, My Brother and Me
7:30pm •
Main Concert (Red Team) - Joyelle Nicole Johnson; Myq Kaplan; My Brother, My Brother and Me
10:00pm •
Omnibus
11:30pm •
Stacey Jambles: Ace Detective with No Short Term Memory
Observation Deck
11:00pm •
Star-gazing
Ocean Bar
1:30pm •
Party Game Social Hour
4:00pm •
Ocean Bar Happy Hour
4:00pm •
WANG WANG!
10:00pm •
BDSeaMonkey Munch
Pinnacle Bar
1:00pm •
Office Hours - John Scalzi
1:00pm •
Office Hours - Martha Wells
10:00pm •
Fans of The Librarians
Sea View Pool Area
11:00pm •
Yell At The Moon
Tasman Room
5:00pm •
Room Unavailable
7:00pm •
Private Event
9:45pm •
Journey To Modelland: A Live Reading
11:00pm •
Blood on the Clocktower
TBA
1:59am •
Set your clock forward to 3 am!
Upper Main Dining Room
11:30am •
Learn to Play: Disney Villainous
11:30am •
Cat Game Round-up!
11:30am •
Learn to Play: Anomia
11:30am •
Learn to Play: Illimat
1:30pm •
Ticket to Ride
3:00pm •
Cardboard Concierge Hours
10:30pm •
Learn to Play: Anomia & Anomia X
10:30pm •
Late Night Party & Social Deduction Games
10:30pm •
Lets Play: The Adventure Zone Bureau of Balance Game
Whole Ship
7:00am •
Theme: Heroes Day
Monday
, March 9
Atrium
10:00am •
Twitt-arr Help Desk
10:00am •
Info Desk Hours
B.B. King's
9:30am •
The ASMoRning Show, with Cap'n Smoothington J. Whispers
10:00am •
Swing Dance Lesson and Dance Party!
12:00pm •
Contra Dancing!
3:00pm •
Geek Out! LIVE - a Celeb Gameshow at Sea! (SPONSORED EVENT)
9:30pm •
Sea Monkey Karaoke
Billboard Onboard
12:30pm •
Sea Monkey Podcasting Society
1:45pm •
Drink & Draw
3:30pm •
Medical Monkey Meetup
4:00pm •
Billboard Onboard Happy Hour
10:00pm •
Indie Video Game Developer Meetup
Crafting Room (Microsoft Studio)
9:00am •
Playing with Clay
11:30am •
Calligraphy
12:30pm •
Monkey Kiss Creation
1:30pm •
Leather Dice Cups
3:00pm •
Origami for Beginners
9:45pm •
Hands-On Cuneiform
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
8:00am •
Daytime Quiet Zone
3:00pm •
Speed Meeting
10:00pm •
Nerd Trivia For Nerds
EXC
10:00am •
Classic Tetris Tournament
10:00am •
Video Game Librarian Hours
2:00pm •
Mario Kart 64 Tournament
8:00pm •
Video Game Librarian Hours
Explorer's Lounge Stage
10:30am •
Songwriting through the Eyes of Performance
1:00pm •
Hypnosis for Fun and...Well, Fun
2:45pm •
Introduction to Japanese Temari
4:00pm •
Teen Slang for the Olds: A Presentation
9:45pm •
Purim Spiel
11:00pm •
Hypnosis Show!
11:45pm •
Blueish Jam & Musician Meetup
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
9:45am •
Friends of Bill W.
11:00am •
Bruise Cruise: The Board Game
2:30pm •
New Monkey Lock Picking 101
3:45pm •
Pirate Calligraphy 2
10:00pm •
Let's Build a Rube Goldberg Machine!
Holodeck (Crow's Nest Presentation Area)
11:00am •
Bridging Science & Religion Conversations with Sci-Fi
11:45am •
Sea Creatures of the Caribbean
1:00pm •
Fictional Architecture
2:15pm •
My AI, My AI and Me
3:00pm •
Seamonkey Slimdown Meetup
10:00pm •
Bawdy Books - Public Readings Of Bad, BAD Erotica.
Hudson Room
10:00am •
Acroyoga Jam and Introductory Class
11:45am •
JoustMania! - Kids Edition
2:00pm •
Hug it Out!
2:45pm •
Introduction to Improv
6:15pm •
Room Unavailable
10:00pm •
Anatomically Correct Pain Relief Strategies: The Shoulder
Lido Market
9:30pm •
Nighttime Quiet Zone
Lido Pool Area
11:00am •
Comedians on Boats Getting Brunch
4:00pm •
Fancy Pants Parade
4:00pm •
Mermonkey Parade Float
10:00pm •
Zombie Horde Poolside Gathering and Hangout
10:50pm •
Zombie Horde Shamble through the Buffet
Lower Main Dining Room
9:00am •
Trans Family Breakfast
11:30am •
Star Trek: Horror at Sarkis V
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering Roborosewater Cube draft
1:00pm •
Omicron Protocol: Shadows Over San Lazaro (Cooperative)
11:00pm •
Logic Puzzle Solving Club
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
5:00pm •
Dinner (Red Team)
7:30pm •
Dinner (Gold Team)
Mainstage
10:00am •
Reading - John Scalzi
11:00am •
Reading - Emily Flake
1:00pm •
Reading - Rebecca Roanhorse
2:00pm •
Reading - Martha Wells
3:00pm •
Reading - N. K. Jemisin
5:00pm •
Main Concert (Gold Team) - "Everything Looks So Good, I Can't Decide!" Variety Night
7:30pm •
Main Concert (Red Team) - "Everything Looks So Good, I Can't Decide!" Variety Night
10:30pm •
Goonies 2
Observation Deck
2:00pm •
Looking (Safely) at the Sun in H-alpha
Ocean Bar
1:00am •
Blueish Jam & Musician Meetup
11:00am •
Maker's Exchange
1:00pm •
Sea Monkey Mail Meetup
2:30pm •
LGBTQ+ Party Game Social Hour
4:00pm •
Ocean Bar Happy Hour
4:00pm •
Costuming & Cosplayers Cocktail Mixer
10:00pm •
Tattoo Q&A/Meetup
11:00pm •
Zombie Prom-bie, feat. DJ John Scalzi
Pinnacle Bar
11:00am •
Sea Monkey Fantasy Football Meetup
12:30pm •
Tabletop Round Table
1:45pm •
Metafilter Meetup
2:30pm •
Single Malt Scotch Tasting
4:00pm •
Sea Monkey Library Peeps
10:00pm •
Esperanto-Kunveno / Esperanto Meetup
Sea View Pool Area
9:00am •
Ukulele Melee
11:30am •
Jim Boggia Tunes Your Ukulele
Shadow Cabin (#4011)
11:30am •
Exits are Out: Escape Station
2:00pm •
Escape Room: An Epic Quest
Shops
2:30pm •
Sponsor Spotlight: Twogether Studios (SPONSOR EVENT)
Tasman Room
8:30am •
Morning Mindfulness
10:00am •
Manga Meetup
11:00am •
Rachel's Poetry Corner
12:00pm •
Journey To Modelland: A Live Reading
1:00pm •
Rhyme Writing with Mega Ran
2:30pm •
Colin Adamo "Ship Listener" Office Hours
5:00pm •
Room Unavailable
7:00pm •
Private Event
10:00pm •
Blood on the Clocktower
Upper Main Dining Room
9:00am •
Game Exchange: RPG/Story Games
9:00am •
Games for Families with Smol Sea Monkeys
10:00am •
Game Exchange: Board/Cardgames
10:00am •
Cardboard Concierge Hours
11:00am •
Learn To Play: Magic The Gathering
12:00pm •
Learn to Play: Horrified
1:00pm •
Magic the Gathering: Draft
1:30pm •
Learn to Play: JAWS
1:30pm •
Paul and Storm's "Paul and Storm's Sausage Party" Party (and Tournament)
1:30pm •
Anomia: LTP & Custom Deck Event
1:30pm •
Learn to Play: Illimat
2:30pm •
Escape Room on the Deck!
Whole Ship
7:00am •
Theme: Cosplay Day
Tuesday
, March 10
Atrium
10:00am •
Info Desk Hours
B.B. King's
9:30am •
The ASMoRning Show, with Cap'n Smoothington J. Whispers
11:30pm •
B.B. King's All-Star Band
Billboard Onboard
4:00pm •
Billboard Onboard Happy Hour
4:00pm •
WANG WANG!
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
8:00am •
Daytime Quiet Zone
EXC
10:00am •
Video Game Librarian Hours
8:00pm •
Video Game Librarian Hours
9:30pm •
Killer Queen Black
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
9:45am •
Friends of Bill W.
Hudson Room
6:15pm •
Room Unavailable
Lido Market
9:30pm •
Nighttime Quiet Zone
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
5:00pm •
Dinner (Open Dining)
Ocean Bar
4:00pm •
Ocean Bar Happy Hour
Plaza de España o de la Hispanidad
4:00pm •
Santo Domingo Land Concert - Doors open
4:50pm •
Group Photo
5:00pm •
Santo Domingo Land Concert - Jim Boggia
6:00pm •
Santo Domingo Land Concert - Mega Ran
7:30pm •
Santo Domingo Land Concert - Jonathan Coulton (Full Band Show)
9:30pm •
Santo Domingo Land Concert - Liz Phair
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
10:00am •
Port of Call - Santo Domingo
Sea View Pool Area
11:15pm •
DJ Riz's Dance around the World Party
Shadow Cabin (#4011)
12:00pm •
Escape Room: An Epic Quest
Tasman Room
5:00pm •
Room Unavailable
Upper Main Dining Room
10:00am •
Solo & Two-Player Game Menagerie
Wednesday
, March 11
Atrium
10:00am •
Info Desk Hours
B.B. King's
9:30am •
The ASMoRning Show, with Cap'n Smoothington J. Whispers
10:00am •
Kids' Disney Sing-along
11:30am •
One-Step Dance Lesson with Renée Camus
12:30pm •
Waltz Dance Lesson with Renée Camus
2:00pm •
Challenge Square Dancing: The Geekiest Hobby You’ve Never Heard of (But Might Really Love)
3:30pm •
Sam'n'Ella: Infectious Music
6:00pm •
Sea Monkey Karaoke
9:00pm •
Pat & Clint & Horton & Bartholomew Cubbins
10:15pm •
Balkan Folkdancing
Billboard Onboard
12:30pm •
Blood Clot and Venous Insufficiency Meetup
1:45pm •
Transgender Social Hour
4:00pm •
Billboard Onboard Happy Hour
4:45pm •
Drink & Draw
Crafting Room (Microsoft Studio)
10:00am •
Resistor Jieuwelry
11:30am •
Pipe Cleaner Tiaras
12:30pm •
Wigs 101
1:30pm •
Pipe Cleaner Monkeys
3:00pm •
Craft A Japanese Temari
5:30pm •
Henna on The Sea
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
8:00am •
Daytime Quiet Zone
2:30pm •
Private Event
4:00pm •
Alexander Jamilton
10:00pm •
Science Image Quiz Show
EXC
10:00am •
Classic Tetris Tournament
10:00am •
Video Game Librarian Hours
2:00pm •
Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament
8:00pm •
Video Game Librarian Hours
Explorer's Lounge Stage
10:30am •
Nerds Parenting Nerds
12:00pm •
Foot-Massage 101
3:30pm •
Binary Saga Live Reading and Q/A
4:15pm •
Sea Monkey Professional Connections
8:00pm •
A Bunch of Monkeys Read Some Stuff
10:30pm •
Comedy Monkeys
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
9:45am •
Friends of Bill W.
11:00am •
Work-Life Analysis
11:45am •
Tween/Teen Lock Picking 101
1:00pm •
Makeup Monkeys
3:30pm •
Plan 8 from Outer Space, a Tabletop LARP
10:00pm •
The Lie of Show Don't Tell: A Writer's Dilemma
Holodeck (Crow's Nest Presentation Area)
11:00am •
You Got an Evolutionary Algorithm in My Danger Room Simulation!
11:45am •
Egyptian Hieroglyphs
12:30pm •
SCUBA - What the Hell?
2:15pm •
Let's Talk Photography
8:00pm •
Kuiper Visits Apollo II: American Space History Boogaloo
10:00pm •
Earthquakes of Hispaniola
Hudson Room
10:00am •
Beyond Bubble Baths: Self-Care and Resilience Workshop
12:15pm •
JoustMania!
2:30pm •
Intermediate Improv
4:45pm •
Cripmonkeys and Spoonies (Sea Monkeys with Disabilities and/or Chronic Illnesses)
6:15pm •
Room Unavailable
8:00pm •
Laughter Yoga
10:00pm •
JoustMania! - After Dark (Adults Only)
Lido Market
9:30pm •
Nighttime Quiet Zone
Lido Pool Area
11:00am •
Lido Deck "Penultimate Chance" Merch Sale
1:00pm •
Signing - Travis McElroy
1:00pm •
Signing - Dr. Sydnee McElroy
1:00pm •
Signing - Justin McElroy
1:00pm •
Signing - Matt Fraction
1:00pm •
Signing - Kelly Sue DeConnick
1:00pm •
Signing - Clint McElroy
3:30pm •
Poolside Fancy Fez-Tiara-Moustache Formal
Lower Main Dining Room
10:00am •
Star Trek: Horror at Sarkis V
11:30am •
Sudorku Challenge
12:00pm •
Indian Specialty Lunch
1:00pm •
Omicron Protocol: Shadows Over San Lazaro (Cooperative)
2:15pm •
JCC Snack Exchange
3:00pm •
Afternoon Tea
11:00pm •
Logic Puzzle Solving Club
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
5:00pm •
Dinner (Open Dining)
Mainstage
10:00am •
Who Is...Ken Jennings?
11:00am •
Reading - Clint McElroy
12:00pm •
Space Opera
1:00pm •
The New Canon
6:30pm •
Journey To Modelland: A Live Reading
8:00pm •
Wonderful!
9:00pm •
Sawbones
10:00pm •
Songwriters on Ships Getting Questions
11:30pm •
The Church of the Infinite You
Observation Deck
2:00pm •
Looking (Safely) at the Sun in H-alpha
Ocean Bar
12:00pm •
Mystery Skein Yarn Swap
1:30pm •
Scavenger Hunt
3:00pm •
Hardly Strictly Sea Chanteys and Irish Music Session
4:00pm •
Ocean Bar Happy Hour
4:00pm •
WANG WANG!
6:00pm •
Puzzled Pint
9:30pm •
Cody Wymore's Musical Theater Mad Science Laboratory
11:00pm •
Puppet Slam
Pinnacle Bar
12:00pm •
InfoSec Monkey Meetup
2:30pm •
4th Annual BarCitizen@Sea
4:30pm •
Tabletop Round Table
5:30pm •
Private Event
6:30pm •
Women in Tech Unconference
Sea View Pool Area
9:00am •
Ukulele Melee
1:30pm •
Private Event
5:00pm •
LGBTQ+ Cocktail Meetup and Sunset Dance Party w/ DJs Riz & Robs
9:30pm •
Dress Party
10:00pm •
DJ Riz's "Soul Train on a Ship" Dance Party
Shadow Cabin (#4011)
11:30am •
Escape Room: An Epic Quest
1:30pm •
Exits are Out: Escape Temple
7:30pm •
Escape Room: An Epic Quest
Shops
2:00pm •
Sponsor Spotlight: Greater Than Games (SPONSOR EVENT)
Tasman Room
8:30am •
Morning Mindfulness
10:00am •
Return of the Revenge of the Worldbuilding Workshop
12:15pm •
Colin Adamo "Ship Listener" Office Hours
2:30pm •
Joke in a Box - Gag Cartooning Workshop
5:00pm •
Room Unavailable
7:00pm •
Private Event
10:00pm •
Blood on the Clocktower
Upper Main Dining Room
9:00am •
How to Play: Anomia Kids!
10:00am •
Learn to Play: Incubation
10:00am •
Learn to Play: Meeple Party
10:00am •
Cardboard Concierge Hours
11:00am •
Learn To Play: Magic The Gathering
12:00pm •
Game Exchange: RPG/Story Games
1:00pm •
Magic the Gathering: Draft
1:00pm •
Game Exchange: Board/Cardgames
3:00pm •
Social Hour: Two-person RPG/Story Games
Whole Ship
7:00am •
Theme: Formal Night
Thursday
, March 12
Atrium
10:00am •
Info Desk Hours
11:30pm •
JOCOBOT MANDATORY MEETING PLEASE COME JOCO
B.B. King's
9:30am •
The ASMoRning Show, with Cap'n Smoothington J. Whispers
10:00am •
English Country Dance Party with Renée Camus (Costumes welcome!)
1:00pm •
Swing Dance Lesson and Dance Party!
11:00pm •
David Rees and John Hodgman Make You Dance to Songs
Billboard Onboard
12:30pm •
Fluffy Photo Shoot
1:30pm •
Transgender Social Hour
3:00pm •
Drink & Draw
4:00pm •
Billboard Onboard Happy Hour
Crafting Room (Microsoft Studio)
10:00am •
Origami
11:00am •
Card Embroidery
12:00pm •
Painting with Colored Pencils
2:00pm •
Craft A Japanese Temari
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
8:00am •
Daytime Quiet Zone
1:00pm •
Lets Get Mello: Solo RPG/Journaling Game: Alone Among The Stars
10:00pm •
Nerdy Trivia
EXC
10:00am •
Video Game Librarian Hours
12:00pm •
Dive Kick Tournament
8:00pm •
Video Game Librarian Hours
10:00pm •
Soul Calibur VI Tournament
Explorer's Lounge Stage
10:00am •
Office Hours: Echo Echo! (Poodle Poodle!)
11:15am •
Sky Water and you (About Stormwater)
12:30pm •
Improv Firehose
2:45pm •
The AniMonday Podcast
4:00pm •
ShutterMonkey Q/A. AKA, How to Retain Sanity while Photographing a JoCo Cruise
10:00pm •
dot.darkness Concert
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
9:45am •
Friends of Bill W.
11:00am •
Lockpicking Workshop
1:15pm •
Egyptian Hieroglyphs
10:00pm •
Lock Picking 101
Holodeck (Crow's Nest Presentation Area)
11:15am •
Kuiper Visits Apollo II: American Space History Boogaloo
12:30pm •
Let's Talk Photography
1:45pm •
The Best PC Games of 30 Years Ago, Today!
3:00pm •
Modern Human Neuroscience
10:00pm •
Attempted Critical Role Watch Party
Hudson Room
6:15pm •
Room Unavailable
10:00pm •
JoustMania!
Lido Market
9:30pm •
Nighttime Quiet Zone
Lido Pool Area
10:00am •
Lido Deck "Last Chance" Merch Sale
2:00pm •
Signing - Rebecca Roanhorse
2:00pm •
Signing - John Scalzi
2:00pm •
Signing - Vance Gilbert
2:00pm •
Signing - Griffin McElroy
2:00pm •
Signing - Mega Ran
2:00pm •
Signing - Martha Wells
2:00pm •
Signing - Rachel McElroy
Lower Main Dining Room
11:30am •
Star Trek: The Iconian Hourglass
1:00pm •
Omicron Protocol: Shadows Over San Lazaro (Cooperative)
11:00pm •
Call of Cthulhu: Cabin in the Woods
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
5:00pm •
Dinner (Red Team)
7:30pm •
Dinner (Gold Team)
Mainstage
9:00am •
Management Q&A
11:00am •
But Enough about Me, Let's Talk about Me
12:00pm •
Picture This
5:00pm •
Main Concert (Gold Team) - Vance Gilbert; Paul and Storm; Special Surprise TBA
7:30pm •
Main Concert (Red Team) - Vance Gilbert; Paul and Storm; Special Surprise TBA
10:00pm •
Disney Sing-along with Travis and Tybee!
Observation Deck
11:00pm •
Star-gazing
Ocean Bar
1:30pm •
Neuro Monkey Meetup
3:00pm •
Hardly Strictly Sea Chanteys and Irish Music Session
4:00pm •
Ocean Bar Happy Hour
4:00pm •
WANG WANG!
10:00pm •
Pun Overboard 2 - Return of the Puns
Pinnacle Bar
12:00pm •
Crider Talks Cancer Again
1:30pm •
Tabletop Round Table
3:00pm •
Single Malt Scotch Tasting
10:00pm •
GISHers Meet-up
Sea View Pool Area
9:00am •
Ukulele Melee
Shadow Cabin (#4011)
11:30am •
Group Date, a Freeform Game about Dating
Tasman Room
8:30am •
Morning Mindfulness
9:15am •
Decarbonizing JoCo Cruise: is Carbon-neutral Cruise Travel Possible?
12:30pm •
Creating Memorable Characters
2:00pm •
Office Hours - Kelly Sue DeConnick and Matt Fraction
3:00pm •
The History of Comics from Lascaux to Last Week in 29 Minutes
5:00pm •
Room Unavailable
7:00pm •
Private Event
8:00pm •
Room Unavailable
10:00pm •
Blood on the Clocktower
Upper Main Dining Room
9:00am •
Games for Families with Smol Sea Monkeys
10:00am •
Illimat: Commander of The Seas Tournament
10:00am •
Come & Play: Roll and Write Games
10:00am •
Cardboard Concierge Hours
2:00pm •
Social Hour: Two-person RPG/Story Games
5:00pm •
Cardboard Concierge Hours
Friday
, March 13
Atrium
10:00am •
Info Desk Hours
B.B. King's
9:30am •
The ASMoRning Show, with Cap'n Smoothington J. Whispers
3:30pm •
Chicazul & Friends Musical Variety Hour
Billboard Onboard
4:00pm •
Billboard Onboard Happy Hour
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
8:00am •
Daytime Quiet Zone
3:30pm •
MetroQuest Nieuw York Wrap Party
EXC
10:00am •
Video Game Librarian Hours
Half Moon Cay, Bahamas
7:00am •
Port of Call - Half Moon Cay
10:00am •
Tween Meetup (Ages 9-12)
11:00am •
Giant Floating Starfish
12:00pm •
Mermonkey Swim & Photoshoot
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
9:45am •
Friends of Bill W.
4:00pm •
Shabbat Services
Hudson Room
6:55am •
Room Unavailable
Lido Deck
10:00pm •
"One Last Time...Relax, Have a Drink with Me" Farewell Reception
Lido Market
9:30pm •
Nighttime Quiet Zone
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
5:00pm •
Dinner (Red Team)
7:30pm •
Dinner (Gold Team)
Mainstage
12:00am •
"Rothfuss after Dark" Reading and Q&A
2:00pm •
Room unavailable
5:00pm •
Main Concert (Gold Team) - Jonathan Coulton and Friends
7:30pm •
Main Concert (Red Team) - Jonathan Coulton and Friends
Ocean Bar
4:00pm •
WANG WANG!
4:00pm •
Ocean Bar Happy Hour
Tasman Room
5:00pm •
Room Unavailable
TBA
10:00am •
Onboard Booking Form Deadline
Upper Main Dining Room
10:00am •
Roll, Write & Recommend Game Buffet
3:00pm •
Board Game Library Closed
Whole Ship
6:50am •
Theme: Jammies Day
Timezone
JoCo Cruise 2020
America/New York
Filter By Date
JoCo Cruise 2020
Mar 7
-
13, 2020
Saturday
, March 7
Sunday
, March 8
Monday
, March 9
Tuesday
, March 10
Wednesday
, March 11
Thursday
, March 12
Friday
, March 13
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Atrium
B.B. King's
Billboard Onboard
Crafting Room (Microsoft Studio)
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
EXC
Explorer's Lounge Stage
Half Moon Cay, Bahamas
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
Holodeck (Crow's Nest Presentation Area)
Hudson Room
Lido Deck
Lido Market
Lido Pool Area
Lower Main Dining Room
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
Mainstage
Observation Deck
Ocean Bar
Pinnacle Bar
Plaza de España o de la Hispanidad
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Sea View Pool Area
Shadow Cabin (#4011)
Shops
Tasman Room
TBA
Upper Main Dining Room
Whole Ship
Filter By Type
Gaming
Live Podcast
Main Concert
Office Hours
Party
Q&A / Panel
Reading / Performance
Shadow Cruise
Signing
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Ivy Michelle Capone
M
maltmovl
Q
qpxmbtrz
D
dzemskon
Kira Gartell
Lelia Andrews
KE
Kelle Eason
Mike Palmer
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Saturday
, March 7
Sunday
, March 8
Monday
, March 9
Tuesday
, March 10
Wednesday
, March 11
Thursday
, March 12
Friday
, March 13
Venue
Atrium
B.B. King's
Billboard Onboard
Crafting Room (Microsoft Studio)
Crow's Nest ('Ten Forward')
EXC
Explorer's Lounge Stage
Half Moon Cay, Bahamas
Half Moon/Stuyvesant Room
Holodeck (Crow's Nest Presentation Area)
Hudson Room
Lido Deck
Lido Market
Lido Pool Area
Lower Main Dining Room
Main Dining Room (Both Floors)
Mainstage
Observation Deck
Ocean Bar
Pinnacle Bar
Plaza de España o de la Hispanidad
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Sea View Pool Area
Shadow Cabin (#4011)
Shops
Tasman Room
TBA
Upper Main Dining Room
Whole Ship
Session Type
Gaming
Live Podcast
Main Concert
Office Hours
Party
Q&A / Panel
Reading / Performance
Shadow Cruise
Signing
Workshop
Other Filters
Popular